Builder Data
Locomotive Builders are listed below, ordered by the number of their locomotives in our database. Click on the 'List' link next to a builder to see all locomotives built by that company.
ListUnknown1512
ListBaldwin Locomotive Works1397
ListDatong (China)1329
ListHenschel & Sohn (Kassel)917
ListOrenstein & Koppel867
ListTangshan (China)854
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.646
ListBeyer Peacock & Co.475
List458
ListChrzanow (Poland)403
ListLugansk383
ListH.K. Porter352
ListMAVAG (Budapest)306
ListKolomna (Russia)295
ListResita (Romania)273
ListBorsig, Berlin-Tegel265
ListArnold Jung265
ListHunslet Engine Co.227
ListBMAG - Schwartzkopff (Berlin)220
ListMaffei, München217
ListSLM Winterthur214
ListWLF (Floridsdorf)204
ListVulcan Foundry203
ListLima Locomotive Works191
ListAlco (Schenectady)187
ListH. Cegielski Works187
ListKawasaki169
ListAndrew Barclay & Son168
ListSkoda155
ListKrauss (Munich)152
ListHanomag (Hannover-Linden)150
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn148
ListW.G.Bagnall146
ListKrupp (Essen)146
ListSwindon141
ListBMZ (Bryansk Engineering Works)128
ListHartmann124
ListKrauss (Linz)124
ListNippon Sharyo121
ListNohab117
ListHudswell Clarke & Co.111
ListAlco108
ListVulcan Iron Works107
ListPeckett & Sons107
ListKerr Stuart & Co (Stoke on Trent)106
ListDubs & Co.102
ListAlco (Cooke)100
ListLKM Babelsberg100
ListEsslingen (Esslingen)98
ListVulcan Iron Works (Wilkes-Barre)97
ListMontreal Locomotive Works96
ListKisha Seizo94
ListHitachi93
ListDuro Dakovic Industrija Lokomotiva90
ListHohenzollern87
ListMitsubishi86
ListDavenport Locomotive Works85
ListBreda83
ListSchichau83
ListKrauss77
ListDecauville75
ListCeskomoravska Kolben Danek (Prague)73
ListAvonside Engine Co. Ltd.73
ListTelco69
ListFowler66
ListMotala65
ListDalian (China)59
ListSharp Stewart & Co.57
ListCrown Metal Products56
ListLocomotiev Fabriek Du Croo & Brauns55
ListSACM (Graffenstaden)55
ListHawthorn Leslie & Co.52
ListTampella (Tampere)51
ListVictoria Railway Newport50
ListNeilson Reid & Co.49
ListBrighton49
ListStEG (Vienna)48
ListKitson & Co.47
ListSentinel (Shrewsbury) Ltd.46
ListHeisler Locomotive Works45
ListWiener-Neustadt44
ListHaine St. Pierre43
ListManning Wardle43
ListJinan (China)42
ListFranco-Belge42
ListALCO (Brooks)40
ListNasmyth Wilson & Co.38
ListCrewe38
ListLinke-Hoffmann (Breslau)38
ListTubize (Tubize)37
ListMeiningen37
ListJohn Cockerill (Seraing/Belgium)36
ListCanadian Locomotive Co.36
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie (La Courneuve)36
ListRobert Stephenson & Co.36
ListWalkers35
ListSormovo34
ListLokomo Oy (Tampere)33
ListFrichs (Aarhaus)33
ListArmstrong Whitworth & Co.31
ListQuishuyan (China)29
ListSLM (Winterthur)28
ListNOHAB (Trollhattan)27
ListLa Meuse (Sclessin-Liege)26
ListFives-Lille26
ListMTM25
ListEastleigh24
ListClimax Manufacturing Co.24
ListFalun, (Sweden)24
ListAnsaldo (Genova)23
ListAlco (Pittsburg)22
ListMAVAG22
ListNeilson & Co.22
ListJ. F. Cail, (Denain, France)21
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Napoli)21
ListPerry Engineering21
ListCouillet21
ListShijiazhuang (China)21
ListSchneider (Le Creusot)20
ListMalaxa19
ListJNR (Hamanatsu)19
ListCouillet Marcinelle (Belgium)19
ListWerkspoor (Amsterdam)18
ListVulcan Stettin18
ListAlco (Richmond)18
ListNZR Hillside18
ListChittaranjan Locomotive Works16
ListDerby16
ListYorkshire Engine Co. (Sheffield)16
ListBaden State Railways16
ListChangchun (China)15
ListKyosan Kogyo15
ListSchwartzkopff (late BMAG)15
ListCagney14
ListUnion14
ListRogers Locomotive Works14
ListJNR (Takatori)14
ListFalcon Engineering (Loughborough)14
ListChengdugungchang (China)14
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Milano)14
ListClyde Engineering14
ListOrenstein & Koppel (MBA)14
ListDarlington13
ListShijiazhuang (China)?13
ListTubize13
ListD. Waffen & Mun.13
ListRogers12
ListSifang (China)12
ListHanomag12
ListCPR Angus Shops12
List(China)12
ListPRR Juniata Shops11
ListAteliers du Nord de la France (ANF)11
ListHumboldt11
ListJames Martin11
ListUzinele '23 August' (Bucharest)11
ListReghin (Romania)11
ListAtlas (Stockholm)11
ListA & G Price Ltd.11
ListDoncaster Works11
List(Japan)10
ListSchenectady Locomotive Works10
ListBlack Hawthorn10
ListHarbin (China)10
ListBatignolles-Chatillon (Paris&Nantes)10
ListCKD, Prague10
ListBrooks Locomotive Works10
ListAlco (Rogers)10
ListAshford10
ListEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)10
ListAjmer10
ListCegielski9
ListFabryka Lokomotyw9
ListSt. Leonard (Liege)9
ListHorwich9
ListJNR (Ohmiya)9
ListB & W9
ListIpswich Railway Workshops9
ListRheinmetall9
ListHeilbronn (Germany)9
ListSociedad de Maestranzas y Galvan.9
ListExmoor workshop9
ListOrenstein & Koppel (Berlin-Drewitz)9
ListKharkov9
ListCooke Locomotive & Machine Co.9
ListD&RGW Burnham Shops8
ListWarszawska (Warschau)8
ListB&O Mount Clare Shops8
ListOttaway Amusement Co.8
ListTaiwan Machine Co.8
ListWLF8
ListThunes Mekaniske Verkstad, Oslo8
ListManchester Locomotive Works8
ListVoroshilovgrad (Russia)8
ListGuandong Sanshui8
ListMurom8
ListHunslet-Taylor8
ListSandley Light Railway Works8
ListVotkinsk Factories8
ListEuskalduna8
ListDe Winton8
ListBundaberg Foundry8
ListNZR Addington8
ListDarien (China)8
ListTateyama8
ListDavey Paxman8
ListAmemiya (Japan)7
ListA. Jung (Jungenthal)7
ListCEMSA7
ListEIMCO7
ListSMR (Dalian, China)7
ListGlover Machine Works7
ListWestern Australia Government Railways7
ListHagans (Erfurt)7
ListFletcher Jennings & Co.7
ListCockerill7
List(America)7
ListKrauss-Maffei7
ListPinguely6
ListSt. Leonard6
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Saronno)6
ListAltos Hornos de Vizcaya6
ListWiener6
ListW.G. Bagnall6
ListAveling Porter6
ListJernstopper & Maskinfabrik (Hamar)6
ListWillamette Iron & Steel Co.6
ListBerliner Maschinenbau AG6
ListNZR Hutt6
ListUniversal Dredge Mfg.6
ListBassett Lowke6
ListAlco (Manchester)6
ListWinson Engineering6
ListNine Elms6
ListAEG6
ListFestiniog Railway6
ListBorrows & Sons6
ListLima6
ListKusuki6
ListA Barnes6
ListBryansk6
ListRhode Island Locomotive Works6
ListGongjian (China)6
ListStratford5
ListSchneider5
ListSchwarzkopf5
ListReading Shops5
ListLa Meuse5
ListFox Walker5
ListAlan Keef (Ross on Wye)5
ListAlco (Dickson)5
ListOfficine Meccaniche (Reggio Emilia)5
ListGeorge England & Co.5
ListFreudenstein5
ListPRR Altoona Shops5
ListLuganskiy Psz5
ListJNR (Nagano)5
ListGTR Point St. Charles Shops5
ListM. Baird & Co.5
ListKrasnoyarsk5
ListEIR (Jamalpur)5
ListBudich AG4
ListPittsburgh Locomotive & Car Works4
ListSAR Islington Workshops4
ListGrafton4
ListDick Kerr & Co.4
ListCB&Q West Burlington Shops4
ListWalt Disney Imagineering4
ListN&W Roanoke Shops4
ListEsslingen4
ListBMMF, Prague4
ListNBL4
ListEsslingen Saronno4
ListKaifung No 24
ListKolben-Danek4
ListSP Sacramento Shops4
ListMAVAG Budapest 4
ListLouis MacDermott4
ListEvans Anderson Phelan4
ListEST Works (Epernay)4
ListRomeo4
ListIslington Workshops4
ListTampella Locomotive Works4
ListSevern Lamb4
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik-Floridsdorf4
ListGorton Works4
ListThomas Green & Sons4
ListBW4
ListCkl4
ListSentinel Ltd./Rebuilt by Thomas Hill4
ListJNR (Kokura)4
ListChrzanow4
ListPhoenix Foundry4
ListVulkan4
ListW. Spence, Dublin4
ListDHR4
ListLNER Doncaster Works3
ListTongling (China)3
ListNew York Locomotive Works3
ListPrvni Ceskomoravska (PCM)3
ListDanforth, Cooke & Co.3
ListALCO (Rhode Island)3
ListFairlie3
ListNorth Dorset Locomotive Works3
ListMunktells (Eskilstuna)3
ListMBA3
ListLjunggrens Mek. Verkst. (Kristianst3
ListReplica3
ListEnergie3
ListHelsingborg Mek. Verkst.3
ListInchicore Works3
ListSmoschewer3
ListHenry J. Coles (Derby)3
ListHouse of David3
ListHead Wrightson & Co.3
ListGateshead3
ListStEG (Austrian State Locomotive Works) 3
ListH. P. Phillips (Wales)3
ListNeumeyer3
ListGWR Swindon Works3
ListGuest (G&S) (Stourbridge)3
ListCPR New Shops3
ListRavenglass & Eskdale Railway3
ListAlexander Chaplin & Co.3
ListTangshan Locomotive Works3
ListPutilovskiy3
ListL . Zobel Locomotive & Boiler Fac.3
ListBob Harpur3
ListUniversal Tramaire Company3
ListDavid Munro & Co.3
ListB&MR Havelock Shops3
ListSociete St. Leonard3
ListWilbrighton Wagon Works3
ListE.B. Wilson3
ListMacosa3
ListDuro Felguera3
ListTuron3
ListMarshutz & Kantrell3
ListBaguley3
ListPiguet-Lyon3
ListThompson Foundry3
ListNord Rly Works (La Chapelle)3
ListKirklees 2
ListWilliam Fairbairn & Sons, (Manchester)2
ListTCDD2
ListScott Bros. Ltd2
ListB&O Mt. Clare Shops2
ListDelary Works2
ListCreus2
ListBury, Curtis & Kennedy Ltd.2
ListShakako2
ListCR (Golden Rock)2
ListSAR Salt River2
ListGrand Hornu2
ListOstrowa2
ListCorpet2
ListFUF2
ListAlfred Harman & Co.2
ListHenry Greenly2
ListFloridsdorf2
ListKNR (Pusan)2
ListKS2
ListSociete Anglo-Franco-Belge2
ListBeamish Museum/Alan Keef Ltd2
ListWilliam Hedley2
ListTimothy Hackworth2
ListLowca Eng. Co. Ltd.2
ListDickson Manufacturing Co.2
ListAnjubault2
ListTaiwan Iron Works2
ListKitson, Thompson & Hewitson2
ListN.E.R. Gateshead works2
ListMAV, Budapest2
ListWm. Spence (Dublin)2
ListBH2
ListRobert Stephenson & Hawthorn?2
ListGreat North Steam2
ListGilain2
ListLHW2
ListSACM2
ListK Hardy2
ListSt. Rollox2
ListSaronno2
ListArmitage-Herschell2
ListGelsa2
ListR & W Hawthorn2
ListDuro Dakovic2
ListNOHA2
ListSteinhauser2
ListNeva2
ListCowlairs2
ListAmerican Locomotive Company2
ListKH2
ListGolden Rock Workshop2
ListDuffield Bank2
ListEvrard2
ListAAvonside Engine Co. Ltd.2
ListMammoth Locomotive Works2
ListMarkham & Co.2
ListRinghoffer2
ListGeorge Reddington2
ListBohmische-Marische Maschinenfabrik 2
ListCagney Bros. 2
ListByron Hiatt - Davenport frame2
ListJohn Coit2
ListHelsingfors (Helsinki)2
ListPorter, Bell & Co.2
ListA1 Steam Locomtoive Trust2
ListHarbin Locomotive Works2
ListBrian Taylor2
ListWeidknecht2
ListTCCD (Eskisehir)2
ListBelique (France)2
ListIC Paducah Shops2
ListR. Wolf A. G. (Madgeburg)2
ListP.L.M. Works (Arles)2
ListBudapest Locomotive Works2
ListCouillet Marcinelle2
ListStearns Manufacturing2
ListBrecon Mountain Railway2
ListUS or Canada2
ListGrant, Richie2
ListCagney (Mcgarigle)2
ListBrush Electrical Engineering Co.2
ListInternational Miniature Railway Co.2
ListLocomotive & Mach. Co. of Montreal2
ListArthur Koppel2
ListHamer & Thune (Norway)2
ListBill Daney2
ListDevis2
ListAnsaldo2
ListRedwood Valley Railway2
ListDSVN2
ListJNR (Naebo)2
ListHawthorn of Leith2
ListMason Machine Works2
ListPodolsk Locomotive Works (USSR)2
ListUlan2
ListCM&StP Milwaukee Shops2
List(France)2
ListVulcan works (Maribo)2
ListWinton Engineering2
ListJNR (Koriyama)2
ListHainaut2
ListGrant Locomotive Works2
ListRichard Norris & Son2
ListPortland Co.2
ListHenry Vale2
ListWm Beardmore2
ListShahekou (SMR)2
ListDisney Studios/Dixon Boiler2
ListSociete Franco2
ListCP Sacramento Shops2
ListDjuro Djakovic1
ListBow1
ListKristinehamn1
ListC Parminter1
ListSP Los Angeles Shops1
ListGreat Western Society1
ListR&G Shops1
ListOwen Bennett1
ListSevern Valley Railway1
ListBraithwaite/Bevan/Bressingham1
ListHawthorn, R.W.1
ListMaschinenfabrik Baden Karlsruhe MBGK1
ListSachs1
ListPatay1
ListW&LE Brewster Shops1
ListAlco (New York)1
ListDu Croo & Braun1
ListAtkinson-Walker1
List(USA)1
ListV.A. Schmidt1
ListHughes Locomotive & Tramway Engine Works1
ListAchensee Bahn (Jenbach)1
ListMaschinenfabrik Hohenzollern1
ListMajdampek1
ListLNWR Crewe Works1
ListG&S Light Engineering1
ListKalmar Verkstads AB1
ListRansome, Sims & Jeffries1
ListB&O1
ListOfficine Mecciniche & Navale1
ListWiener Neustadt1
ListLa Maquinista Terrestre y Maritima1
ListJohn Cockerill, (Seraing/Belgium)1
ListJ Waterfield1
ListPraha1
ListAnglo-Franco-Belge1
ListSWBv (Tillberga)1
ListThursley/FMB1
ListLawrence Witheril1
ListKashiwa1
ListSociete Alsacienne1
ListKloke Locomotive Works1
ListPosen1
ListLong1
ListCFP1
ListAlfred Hallette (Arras)1
ListDe Schelde (Rotterdam)1
ListFossick & Hackworth1
ListNew Jersey Locomotive & Machine1
ListCraven's1
ListJohn H. Wilson & Co. Ltd.1
ListIstvantelek1
ListL & Y Horwich Works1
ListPhoenix1
ListTRRA Shops1
ListNyhammar1
ListNorth Bay Railway Engineering Co.1
ListSt. Lo1
ListC. Hall - Mildura1
ListBraithwaite, Milner & Co.1
ListBeijing (China)1
ListThe Science Museum1
ListUlan Ude1
ListAllan Herschell1
ListAC Augie1
ListBBC1
ListH.R. Dunham & Co.1
ListPaul Kiefer1
ListK. Gottvald (Brno)1
ListOullins1
ListAlan Shelly (Sacramento)1
ListBell Loco1
ListSara & Co.1
ListStrasburg Railroad1
ListA. Horlock & Co.1
ListNeasden1
ListTampella1
ListB&O (Pangborn)1
ListE.C. Eddy1
ListCFTA1
ListGreat Northern Steam1
ListB Taylor1
ListR H Morse1
ListPodolski1
ListTexas & Pacific Railway Shops1
ListResco1
ListMerryweather & Sons (Greenwich)1
ListG & D Davidson, Greymouth1
ListUMA (Brazil)1
ListJNR (Tsuchizaki)1
ListRasu Works1
ListDcv1
ListJNR1
ListSCB1
ListClayton Wagons Ltd.1
ListVirgil Uhrich1
ListE. W. Mills (Lion Foundry)1
ListHenschel & Son (Kassel)1
ListT. Kennan (Dublin)1
ListChraznow 1
ListBalfour Lyon1
ListRatmalana Workshops1
ListCB&Q Aurora Shops1
ListBuddicom1
ListGriffin Foundries1
ListCharles Bowen1
ListSwedish State Railways1
ListAteliers de Sotteville1
ListMuromski1
ListNorth British Locomotive Co.?1
ListLinke-Hofmann, Breslau1
ListSociete Anon. Establissements Cail1
ListRogers, Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListLMS Crewe Works1
ListLocomobile1
ListTubize Works, Belgium1
ListSociété Anonyme ENERGIE Marcinelle 1
ListKrauss Munich1
ListWoehlert (Berlin)1
ListMékarski1
ListBassett Lowke/Walker/Moss1
ListJ. Johnston & Sons1
ListAtlas1
ListTodd, Kitson & Laird1
ListForges de la Loire1
ListPostula & Cie (Renaud)1
ListWinson Engineering reb. Alan Keef Ltd1
ListSchneider and Mitchell1
ListARPPI1
ListCarrett, Marshall and Company1
ListLinke-Hofmann 1
ListBousseu (Belgium)1
ListALCO? (USA)1
ListN L Guiness1
ListGibb & Hogg1
ListTalleres NW Ury Railwy1
ListCho AB1
ListFMB1
ListTemiya1
ListAEG+ELIN1
ListArtemys Locomotive Works1
ListLocomotion Enterprises (Springwell)1
ListTyseley Locomotive Works1
ListT&NO Algiers Shops1
ListLOEN1
ListLido Railway Society1
ListJM&I Jefferson Shops1
ListSosnowitz1
ListRogers Ketchum & Grosvenor1
ListCoalbrookdale1
ListSkoda?1
ListSormowo1
ListCRI&P Silvis Shops1
ListReszita1
ListMSB1
ListNYC&HR West Albany Shops1
ListLester Jones1
ListNdeM (San Luis Potosi1
ListBellis & Seekings1
ListArthur Mobley1
ListNorm Gracey1
ListWasatch Railroad Contractors1
ListAlco-Montreal1
ListFukugawa (Japan)1
ListFalun (Sweden)1
ListMuromsky Locomotive Works1
ListSSW Pine Bluff Shops1
ListRedstone, Darbishires Ltd.1
ListToowoomba Foundry1
ListHetton Colliery workshops1
ListDavies & Metcalfe1
ListMissouri Iron Works1
ListJiefang (China)1
ListIshikawa-ji1
ListLocal Group1
ListMunroe Sons (Pittsburgh)1
ListJohnson Machine Works1
ListNS (Zwolle)1
ListK.E. Reynolds1
ListD. C. Potter1
ListYawata Iron1
ListPrice1
ListCurwen1
ListHamar1
ListSkoda-Sentinel1
ListCuyahoga Steam Furnace Co.1
ListVMF1
ListBritish Rail Engineering Ltd, Shildon1
ListTanner & Delaney1
ListHume Colville1
ListFCSud1
List Linke-Hofmann1
ListNew Castle Manufacturing Co.1
ListBerwyn Engineering1
ListSwiss Central railway works (Olten)1
ListGeneral Maczek1
ListSZD Locomotive works (Podolak)1
ListFire Fly Project1
ListW P Stewart1
ListKarl Marx FLC1
ListLocomotion Enterprises / Rebuilt Flour Mill Works1
ListS1Br1
ListOfficine Romeo (Saronno)1
ListH Cegielski works1
ListLewin1
ListD. Moeller1
List(Germany)1
ListSantee Expositions 1
ListManchester (Ford)1
ListAustralian Iron & Steel1
ListMit1
ListShijiazhuang1
ListGWR/Great Western Society1
ListNorth Bay Railway1
ListHannover or Vulcan1
ListAcambaro Shop1
ListMount Washington Railway Shop1
ListBreifeld & Danek1
ListPorter1
ListIngolstadt1
ListTaiyuan (China)1
ListSouth Durham I&S Co.1
ListRoanoke Machine Works1
ListMerrick Light Railway Equipment1
ListBressingham1
ListMR Derby Works1
ListBaldwin1
ListCreusot1
ListTMA1
ListMile End Light Railway1
ListTom Terning1
ListOrenstein & Koppel, rebuilt Moors Valley1
ListParowoz (Warsaw)1
ListBeamish Museum1
ListA J Moss1
ListValentin Purrey1
ListCannon Ironfoundries1
ListWLF Floridsdorf1
ListT. Turner1
ListB&O (Mt. Clare)1
ListAtlas Engineering1
ListOSE (Piraeus)1
ListO'Conner1
ListCardiff Workshops (nr Newcastle)1
ListSmith & Porter1
ListJiayang (China)1
ListJohn Haswell1
ListFoster/Raistrick1
ListB17 Steam Locomotive Trust1
List(Hungary)1
ListSACM, Graffenstaden1
ListFS Railway works, Turin1
ListL. D. Porta1
ListDodman1
ListA.J. Wagner and Sons1
ListLB&SC Brighton Shops1
ListT Hall1
ListBreese, Kneeland & Co.1
ListBetton Grange Locomotive Society1
ListZPCHS (Praha)1
ListLlangollen Railway1
ListStoke1
ListClass G5 Locomotive Company1
ListGuest Engineering reb. Winson Engineering1
ListWigan Coal & Iron Co1
ListWLF Wein1
ListAppleby Ltd. (Leicester)1
ListUsina Monte Alegre1
ListWoolwich Arsenal1
ListCNR Transcona Shops1
ListB&A Springfield Shops1
ListWiener Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf1
ListFairbourne1
ListManchester Museum of Science and Industry1
ListLa Loire1
ListGuiberson-Harpur1
ListATSF Cleburne Shops1
ListStandard Steam Locomotive Company1
ListJNR (Kohiyama)1
ListSR Brighton works1
ListBuffaud Robatel1
ListNeville Smith/Alan Keef Ltd1
ListEnergie Societe Anoume Markineue 1
ListLinne & Jern1
ListCC&I Central Shop1
ListRobert Heath1
ListCardiff1
ListEastwick & Harrison1
ListTalyllyn Railway1
ListPodolsk1
ListErich Thompsen (Berkeley)1
ListA/S Smith, Mygind & Huttemeier1
ListKeith Mason (Mason Locomotive & Machine Works) 1
ListOscar Coffman1
ListKrauss (Munchen)1
ListTed Young1
ListJ.A. Norris1
ListHinckley & Drury1
ListOrenstein & Koppel (Berlin - Drewitz)1
ListUS?1
ListRisdon Iron Works1
ListHainault1
ListSchichau-Elbing1
ListLSWR Nine Elms Shop1
ListT D A Civil1
ListKoechlin1
ListKristinehamn Mek. Verkstad 1
ListFrank Van Duzer1
ListBatignoles1
ListKSK1
ListVR (Pasila)1
ListMerrick Shops1
ListLowa1
ListDelaware & Hudson RR1
ListNEveleigh Workshops (Sydney)1
ListMaschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Babelsberg 1
ListWelsh Industrial & Maritime Museum1
ListSeth Wilmarth1
ListJones, Turner & Evans (Warrington)1
ListJones1
ListO' Conner1
ListWabash, Frisco & Pacific RR1
ListClarkson1
ListPeter Lear1
ListWLF Florisdorf1
ListRemeo1
ListThe Patriot Project1
ListTMA Engineering1
ListRayne & Burn1
ListCorpet Louvet Et Cie1
ListCarupa Workshops1
ListCanada Wks (Birkenhead, England)1
ListGKN Sankey1
ListB&P Roxbury Shops1
List(Harbin)1
ListWaialua Ag Shops1
ListKaiserlautern Works1
ListUrich Locomotive Works1
ListTrubia1
ListBluebell Atlantic Project1
ListElmer Blackstaff1
ListBruce Groininger1
ListPSNRRHS1
ListL&N South Louisville Shops1
ListFCCNA1
ListMotoe (Japan)1
ListHoh1
ListWilliam Olds & Sons Pty Ltd 1
ListM.F. Esslingen1
List82045 Steam Locomotive Trust1
ListEsslingen (Germany)1
ListStEG, Vienna1
ListHy. Rogers & Sons Co. (Wolverhampto1
ListMartins1
ListSentinel/Metro Cammell1
ListJack Lemon-Burton 1
ListLVC Co Shops1
ListVictoria Foundry & Ironworks 1
ListCampbell & Whittier1
ListGesellschaft Bergbahnen1
ListCherepanov1
ListRichmond Locomotive Works1
ListPennsylvania RR Altoona Shops1
ListW. Van der Heiden1
ListDR works, Halle1
ListSeymour Johnson1
ListT Kitching1
ListLjunggrens Gjuteri 1
ListEchujima1
ListHaydock Foundry1
This site and its content Copyright © 2018, by Douglas C. Bailey
Images and Video Clips © by the photographer/videographer indicated. Used by permission.